In this Privacy Policy, ‘us’ ‘we’ or ‘our’ means Fundation Capital Pty Ltd (ACN 630 603 619) and our affiliates. We are committed to respecting your privacy. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use, store and disclose your personal information. The information is collected in line with the privacy policy of our trustee (Trident Capital Group Pty Ltd) for our Social Infrastructure Opportunity Fund. Our trustee’s privacy policy can be found on their website (https://tridentfinancial.com.au/privacy-policy/).

By providing personal information to us, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and any other arrangements that apply between us. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time by publishing changes to it on our website. We encourage you to check our website periodically to ensure that you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

Investors will be required to provide personal information to make an investment in investment products offered by us. We, and our service providers may collect, hold and use potential investors’ personal information in order to assess applications, service the needs of prospective and actual investors, service our or our trustee’s needs and for other purposes permitted under the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth).

Tax and company law also require some specific information to be collected in connection with applications and to provide this to certain Government authorities. If a potential investor does not provide the information requested or provides incomplete or inaccurate information, their application may not be able to be processed efficiently, or at all. Investors’ information may be disclosed to our agents or trustee and their service providers, including, without limitation, the fund administrator, on the basis that they deal with such information in accordance with the trustee’s privacy policy.

An investor’s personal information may also be used to administer, monitor and evaluate products and services, gather, aggregate and report statistical information, assist the investor with any queries and take measures to detect and prevent fraud and other illegal activity. We or our trustee may also be allowed or obliged to disclose information by law and to report on risk management matters. Any investors who have concerns about the completeness or accuracy of the information that the we or our trustee have about them or who would like to access or amend their personal information should contact us or the trustee.

Email: info@fundationcapital.com.au